Signers

Clergy signers

We, United Methodist clergy, in accordance with our ordination vows to “seek peace, justice, and freedom for all people,” commit to marrying all people, both gay and straight, who seek the blessing of the church, without bias or discrimination.

Joseph Agne, Retired, Rollinsville, Colorado

Fred Allen, Retired, Goodlettsville, Tennessee

Elyse Ambrose, Church of the Village of New York, New York

Susumu Ando, Retired, Bellport, New York

Yuri Ando, First United Methodist Church of Bellport, New York

Jessica Anschutz, Open Doors Community Parish (Cold Spring, Putnum Valley: Grace & South Highland, New Ministries to New People), New York

Bruce Anspach, Retired, Upper Delaware Parish (Callicoon & Haskins), New York

Dale Ashby, Colchester Community United Methodist Church of Downsville, New York

George Bailey, Retired, Saratoga Springs, New York

Kenneth Baldwin, Retired, Fairport, New York

William Barnes, Retired, Avon, Connecticut

Michael Barry, Stevens Memorial of South Salem, New York

Lynda Bates-Stepe, Commack United Methodist Church of Commack, New York

William Baugh, Retired, Wesley Chapel, Florida

Stephen Bauman, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Sheila Beckford, Westbury United Methodist Church of Westbury, New York

Edwin G.  Bergmann, Retired, Brooklyn, New York

Tom Beveridge, Retired, Bloomfield, Connecticut

Brian R. Bodt, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Wilson Boots, Retired, Houston, Texas

Kimberly Bosley, Danbury United Methodist Church of Danbury, Connecticut

Melissa Boyer, Katonah United Methodist Church of Katonah, New York

Anne Bracket, Yalesville United Methodist Church of Yalesville, Connecticut

Elizabeth Braddon, Retired, Branford, Connecticut

Gertrude Brady, First United Methodist Church of Wallingford, Connecticut

Gennifer Brooks, Associate Professor of Homiletics, Garrett Evangelical Seminary, Evanston, Illinois

Dr. John G Brown III, Retired, Goshen, Connecticut

Karen A. Burger. Mamaroneck United Methodist Church of Mamaroneck, New York

Bradley Ben Burns, Retired, Greenport, New York

Leonard Buxton, Retired, Pittston, Pennsylvania

Dorothy Caldwell, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

John Capen, High Hill United Methodist Church of High Hill, New York

Virginia Carle, Retired, Vero Beach, Florida

James P. Carlisle, Center for Creative Church Leadership, Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Thomas Carney, Babylon United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

Alexis Carol, Retired, Sarasota, Florida

John Carr, Retired, Wallingford, Connecticut

Nancy Carter, Retired, Ticonderoga, New York

Susan Chadwick, Trinity United Methodist Church of Lagrangeville, New York

Hikari Chang, Wesley Foundation of Tokyo, Japan

Dr. Mark H Chatterton, Retired, Belmont, New Hampshire

Kun Sam Cho, Fairfield-Grace United Methodist Church of Fairfield, Connecticut

Susan Chupungco, Sugar Loaf and Goshen United Methodist Churches, New York

Phil Clarke, Retired, Cape Elizabeth, Maine

John Cole, Retired, Astoria, New York

Donald Collier, Retired, Des Moines, Washington

John Collins, Retired, New Rochelle, New York

Karen Cook, New Canton & Washington Hill United Methodist Churches, New York

Mickey Correa, Christ United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Lorraine Coscia-Ackerman, Retired, Unadilla, New York

Carol Matteson Cox, Retired, Yellow Springs, Ohio

Monty Cox, Retired, Yellow Springs, Ohio

Dorothea Crites, Soul-Care Pastoral Psychotherapy, Riverdale, New York

Jody Cross-Hansen, Leave of Absence

Douglas Cunningham, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Leo Curry, Fordham United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Matthew T. Curry, Director of Connectional Ministries, New York Annual Conference, New York

George Czar, Retired, West Pittston, Pennsylvania

Jani Darak-Druck, Leave of Absence

Hermon L. Darden Jr., Brooklyn, New York

James Davis, Retired, East Hampton, New York

Burton Davison, Retired, Langhorne, Pennsylvania

Arlene Dawber, First United Methodist Church of Highland, New York

Randy Day, Cornerstone United Methodist Church of Round Hill of Norwalk, Connecticut

Lorraine DeArmitt, Retired, Riverhead, New York

Lloyd Dees, Retired, Rincon, Georgia

Walter Dixon, Columbia/New York Presbyterian Hospital, New York, New York

Edward Dobihal, Retired, Hamden, Connecticut

Cynthia Dodd, Bridges, Milford, Connecticut

Ray Dubuque, Retired, East Haven, Connecticut

Kristen Dunn, Leave of Absence

Lloyd Duren, Deceased

Florence Eddins, Winstead United Methodist Church of Winsetad, Connecticut

Woodrow Eddins, Simsbury United Methodist Church of Simsbury, Connecticut

Richard Edwards, Retired, Catskill, New York

Karen Eiler, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Robert Emerick, Bay Ridge United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

George Engelhardt, Retired, Hamden, Connecticut

Dr. Karen Engelman, Retired, North Miami, Florida

Walter H. Everett, Retired, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania

Ariel Ferrari, Retired, Gaithersburg, Maryland

Eric Fjeldal, New Canaan United Methodist Church of New Canaan, Connecticut

Paul Fleck, Hamden Plains United Methodist Church of Hamden Plains, Connecticut

Vicky A. Fleming, Bethel United Methodist Church of Bethel, Connecticut

Vicki Flippin, St. Paul & St. Andrew United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Roger D. Floyd, Retired, Bloomfield, Connecticut

Penny Gadzini, Executive Director, Creative Living Counseling Center, Suffern, New York

Laura Galbraith, Asbury United Methodist Church of Forestville, Connecticut

Rafael Garcia, Christ United Methodist Church of Staten Island, New York

Matthew Gates, Retired, Bluffton, South Carolina

Edwin (Ted) Gault, Retired, Ft. Myers, Florida

Caroly R. Gibson, Retired, Trumbull, Connecticut

Cathy Gilliard, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Stephen Goldstein, Retired, Shelburne, Vermont

Sara Goold, Gestalt Pastoral Care Ecumenical Ministries, New York, New York

Ivan (Toby) Gould, Retired, Charlemont, Massachusetts

Roy Grubbs, Centerport United Methodist Church of Long Island, New York

Frances Helen Guest, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Richard Guice, Retired, Kiamesha Lake, New York

Eugene Haaf, Retired, Whiting, New Jersey

Emily Hall, Chaplain, Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital, Morris Plains, New Jersey

Kristina Hansen, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Northport, New York

R. Elinor Hare, Deceased

George Harris, Retired, Jensen Beach, Florida

Anne G. Herscher, Retired, Montgomery, New York

Kevan Hitch, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

Bryan Hooper, Hartford, Connecticut

Edward Horne, United Methodist Church of Westport and Weston, Connecticut

David Houston, Retired, Poughkeepsie, New York

Amanda Iahn, Leave of Absence

Margaret Ince, Deacon, Retired, Brooklyn, New York

Barbara Brand James, Retired, Charlottesville, Virginia

Marguerite K. Jhonson, Retired, North Miami, Florida

Wongee Joh, NOW Larger Cooperative Parish (Brewster: First; Carmel: Drew; Holmes, Lake Mahopac & Purdys), New York

Roger D. Johns, Retired, Warrenton, Virginia

Elizabeth Jones, Retired, Seal Rock, Oregon

Lucy E. Jones, Property Manager, The Grail, Croton on Hudson, New York

James F. K. Karpen, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Darlene Kelley, Clinton Avenue United Methodist Church of Kingston, New York

Robert Kersten, Retired, Pittsford, Vermont

Kwang-il Kim, Highridge/Stamford Korean United Methodist Church of Stamford, Connecticut

Thomas Gye Ho Kim, First and Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Jack K. King, Retired, Westhampton Beach, New York

Elizabeth Sue Klein, Director of Music and Program Director, Newtown United Methodist Church of Newtown, Connecticut

Noel Koestline, Retired, Southold, New York

Julia Kristeller, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Sara Lamar-Sterling, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Bruce Lamb, Ardsley United Methodist Church and St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Hartsdale, New York

Margaret Laemmel, Sharon United Methodist Church & Lakeville United Methodist Church, Connecticut

Raymond Lange, Retired, Manlius, New York

Hector Laporta, Brooklyn, New York

Lydia Lebron-Rivera, Grace United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Koonae A. Lee, Retired, Farmingdale, Connecticut

Joon Woo Lee, Verbank on the Greenwalk, New York

Louis Leone, Retired, Dowling, Florida

Phyllis Leopold, Association of Religious Communities, Danbury, Connecticut

Elizabeth J. Lines, Retired, Southbury, Connecticut

Halley Low, North Shore United Methodist Church of Wading River, Connecticut

David Lull, Retired, Claremont, California

Carl Lundborg, Retired, Naples, Florida

Robert MacDonald, Retired, Jensen Beach, Florida

Avery Manchester, Retired, Stamford, Connecticut

Lea Matthews, St. Paul St. Andrews United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Dr. George D. McClain, Retired, Staten Island, New York

Evelyn McDonald, Retired, Tucson, Arizona

Barbara Metzer, Retired, Rhinebeck, New York

Ralph A. Merante, Retired, Albany, New York

Clayton Z. Miller, Retired, Larchmont, New York

Lori Miller, Newtown United Methodist Church of Sandy Hook, Connecticut

Herbert Miller, Jr., Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Karen Monk, Kaaterskill United Methodist Church of Kaaterskill, New York

Ann Morgan, Merrick United Methodist Church, Merrick, New York

Dorothy Morris, Grand Gorge United Methodist Church of Grand Gorge, New York

Martha Morrison, Retired, Concord, Massachusetts

Jennifer Morrow, Warwick United Methodist Church, New York

Ralph Mueckenheim, Retired, Windsor, Vermont

Barbara Mungin, Retired, Bronx, New York

Willard Nichols, Retired, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania

Derek-Lewis Noble, Los Angeles, California

Tilda Norberg, Gestalt Pastoral Care Ecumenical Ministries, Staten Island, New York

Dora Odarenko, Local Pastor, Esopus United Methodist Church of Port Ewen, New York

Thomas Ogletree, Retired, Guilford, Connecticut

David Parker, Retired, Larchmont, New York

Julie Parker, Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut

Richard Parker, Deceased

Andy Peck-McClain, Mount Clinton United Methodist Church, Harrisonburg, Virginia

Emily Peck-McClain, Eastern Memmonite Seminary, Harrisonburg, Virginia

Terry Peiffer, Retired, Beaufort, South Carolina

Steven W. Peiffer, First United Methodist Church of Wallingford, Wallingford, Connecticut

Stephen Phillips, Retired Granville, Michigan

Janet Porcher, Retired, Oceanside, New York

Lucy Porter, Retired, Madison, New Jersey

Will Porter, Mount Hope United Methodist Church of Mahopac, New York

Kenneth W. Prill, Retired, West Columbia, South Carolina

Donald Rackliffe, Retired, Bristol, Connecticut

Jason Radmacher, Asbury-Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Erik Rasmussen, Woodbury United Methodist Church of Woodbury, New York

Andrea Raynor, Appointment in Extension Ministries, Rye, New York

Kathleen Reynolds, Litchfield United Methodist Church, Connecticut

Robert Rhodes, Retired, Wolcott, Connecticut

Richard Rice, Retired, Interlaken, New York

Wallace Robinson, Cutchogue United Methodist Church of Cutchogue, New York

Agnes Campbell Saffoury, Sloatsburg United Methodist Church of Sloatsburg, New York

Siobhan Sargent, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Finley Schaef, Retired, Saugerties, New York

Matt Schaeffer, Bethel United Methodist Church of Staten Island, New York

Walter H. Schenck, Retired, Hamden, Connecticut

Elizabeth Schrader, Retired, Stratford, Connecticut

Catherine Schuyler, Catskill United Methodist Church, Catskill, New York

Pat Schutz, Sparta United Methodist Church, Sparta, New Jersey

Bill Shillady, New York, NY

Eldon J. Simpson, Retired, Newport, New Hampshire

Heather Sinclair, First United Methodist Church of Greenwich, Connecticut

Denise Smartt-Sears, District Superintendent, Metropolitan District

Paul Smith, Shady United Methodist Church, New York

Thomas Smoot, Retired, Centereach, New York

Bette Johnson Sohm, New Paltz United Methodist Church of New Paltz, New York

Alex da Silva Souto, New Milford & Ulster Heights United Methodist Churches, Connecticut

Michael Sparrow, St. Mark’s United Methodist Church of Napanoch, New York

James (Mack) Speight, Jr., Retired, Huntington, New York

Althea Spencer-Miller, Assistant Professor, Drew Theological Seminary, Madison, New Jersey

Linda Lee Stein, Retired, Avon, Connecticut

Judith Stevens, Retired, Granville, South Carolina

Jim Stinson, Retired, Stratford, Connecticut

YangHee Christine (Kim) Stopka, Jesse Lee United Methodist Church of Easton, Connecticut

Louise Stowe-Johns, Retired, Warrenton, Virginia

Charles H. Straut, Retired, Brooklyn, New York

Scott Summerville, Retired, White Plains, New York

Mary Ellen Summerville, Retired, White Plains, New York

Thomas Theilman, Retired, Monroe, North Carolina

Judith Thomas, Retired, Chatham, Massachusetts

Ronald D. Tompkins, Executive Director, 82nd Street Academics, Queens, New York

Kenneth Tulloch, Retired, New York, New York

Sara Thompson Tweedy, Sullivan County Community College, Kerhonkson, New York

Joanne S. Utley, Pawling United Methodist Church of Pawling, New York

Chuck Van Houten, Centerport United Methodist Church of Centerport, New York

Jim Van Schaick, Pound Ridge Community Church, New York

James Veatch, Retired, Hollis, New York

David P. Ver Nooy, Retired, Beacon, New York

Javier Viera, Dean, Drew Theological Seminary, Madison, New Jersey

Harold Vink, Retired, Milford, Connecticut

Martha E. Vink, Delhi United Ministry of Vestal, New York

Robert Walker, New York Annual Conference, White Plains, New York

Pauline Wardell-Sankoh, Retired, Raleigh, North Carolina

W. Joel Warner, Jr., Retired, St. Petersburg, Florida

Jeffry Wells, Church of the Village, New York, New York

Dr. Traci West, Associate Professor of Ethics, Drew Theological Seminary, Madison, New Jersey

Dr. Robert Whitfield, Retired, Shelton, Connecticut

Ruth Dunn Widmann, Retired, Nesconset, New York

Linda Willey, Wiccopee Community United Methodist Church, New York

Jay Williams, Union United Methodist Church of Boston, Massachusetts

Dennis Winkleblack, Retired, Simsbury, Connecticut

Wilmer Wolf, Retired, Pittston, Pennsylvania

Susan Woodworth, Local Pastor, Woodridge United Methodist Church of Woodridge, New York

Richard Yerrington, Retired, Beacon Falls, Connecticut

Art Yost, Retired, West Haven, Connecticut

Ieva Zadina, Retired, Brooklyn, New York

Lay signers

We, United Methodist laity, in accordance with our membership vows to “resist evil, injustice, and oppression in whatever forms they present themselves,” commit to supporting our clergy in faithfully ministering to all, including through any consequences of their living fully into that duty.

Adolfo Abreu, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Lowell Accola, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Georga Accola, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Sharon Acosta, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Gregory Adams, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Jean Ahern, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Jomal Alcober, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Carina Alexander, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Jennifer Alexander, Stony Brook Community Church of Stony Brook, New York

Martha Alfaro, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Rose Alfini, United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

Lloyd Alleyne, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, New York

Eric Allen, Diamond Hill United Methodist Church of Cos Cob, Connecticut

Stephen J. Allen, Hyde Park United Methodist Church of Hyde Park, New York

Iris Ambert, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Alyssa Ambert-Garcia, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Keila Amparo, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Betty Andersen, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Beverly Anderson, Danbury United Methodist Church of Danbury, Connecticut

Melviana Anderson, Fordham United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Nancy Anderson, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Northport, NY

Len Andrew, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Helen Andrew, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Alberto Antommarchi, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Maija Arbolino, Katonah United Methodist Church, Katonah, New York

Janet Arbucci, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Marilou Arendt, Faith United Methodist Church of North Haven, Connecticut

Evelyn Armistead, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Clara Arndtsen, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Peter Arndtsen, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Diane Arrao, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Brandon Michael Arrington, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Rebecca Asedillo, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Barbara Ash, East Moriches United Methodist Church of East Moriches, New York

Mariama Ashcroft, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Harriet Ashcroft, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Malaika Ashcroft, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Felinda Austria, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Jane Ayers, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Anthony Badaracco, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Lisa Badore, Pine Plains United Methodist Church, New York

Ginny Bahr-de Stefano, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Robin Bahr-de Stefano, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Bob Bailey, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Melinda Bailey, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Sandra Baird, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Kirk Baird, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

David Bak, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Emily Bak, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Leigh Bak, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Dorothea Baker, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Lindsay Baker, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Arthur Baker, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Melanie Baker, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Stephen Banks, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Isatu Bangura, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Annalyn Courtney Barbier, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Alexandre Barbier, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Diane Barclay, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Kate Barker, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Rachel Barnett, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kenneth Barr, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Barbara Barr , Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Jessica Barrett, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Alana Barrington Dye, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Doug Barry, United Methodist Church of Huntington-Cold Spring Harbor of Huntington, New York

Barbara Bartels, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Richard Bartels, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Michele Barton, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Daniel Basililetti, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Ressie Mae Bass, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Anna Louise Bates, New Paltz United Methodist Church of New Paltz, New York

Isabel Bauer, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Gloria Baumann, Clinton Avenue United Methodist Church of Kingston, New York

Venice Beckford, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Bonnie Behrend, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Lynne Bell, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Jacob Bender, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Alan Benedict, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Michael Bennett, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Nancy Bennett, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Ron Bennett, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kat Bennette, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Cheryl Benson, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Dorothee Benz, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Bruce Bergquist, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Gary Bergrin, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Florence Berrien, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Kaylyn Bettencourt. Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Tom Beyer, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Rachel Bird, Long Hill United Methodist Church of Long Hill, New York

Debbie Bisceglie, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Kyle Bisceglie, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Jane Bishop, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Akilah Bixler, The Church of Saint Paul and Saint Andrew United Methodist, New York, NY

Brooke Bixler, The Church Saint Paul and Saint Andrew United Methodist Church, New York, NY

Rachel Black, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Fern Blair, Bethel United Methodist Church of Bethel, Connecticut

Richard Blair, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York

Andrew Blake, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Jennifer Blakeman, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Arthur (Sandy) Blanchard, Nichols United Methodist Church of Trumbull, Connecticut

Susan Blanchard, Nichols United Methodist Church of Trumbull, Connecticut

Cheryl Blanchette, Vanderveer Park United Methodist Church, Brooklyn, New York

Jasmine Blennau, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Mell Boesch, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Uwe Boldt, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Gina Bonfietti, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Dolores Bonisch, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Frank Bonisch, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Gina Boonshoft, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Stella Boonshoft, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

David Boonshoft, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kerry Borchardt, Fishkill United Methodist Church of Fishkill, New York

Peggy Borgstede, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

A.J. Bosco, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Tim Bosco, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Frederick Boss, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Tawana S. Bostic, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Amy Bowe, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Susan Bowen, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Lindsey Julia Boyd, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Mollie Jones Boyle, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Rose Braadt, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Rochelle Krueger Braca, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Fred Brammer, Red Hook United Methodist Church of Red Hook, New York

Pat Brammer, Red Hook United Methodist Church of Red Hook, New York

Lisa Brandes, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Don Braswell, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Ivan Braun, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Kim Bremer, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Robin Brennan, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Shirley Brevard, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Mary Brevigleiri, Community United Methodist Church of North Canton, Connecticut

Christopher Bride, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Maria Briscese, Newtown United Methodist Church of Sandy Hook, Connecticut

Sarah Brockus, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Diane Brown, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Janet Brown, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Irene Bruce, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Carrie Brunken, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Melissa Bryan, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Grace H. Bryant, Westbury United Methodist Church, Westbury, New York

Kimilee Bryant, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Susanne Bryer, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Kevin Buckley, First United Methodist Church of Wallingford, Connecticut

William Bucklin, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Margaret Bucklin, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Tom Buffum, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

Robert Buice, Goshen United Methodist Church of Goshen, New York

Amruth Buman, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Kiara Bunting, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Ron Burger, Mt. Kisco United Methodist Church of Mt. Kisco, New York

Janet Burgess, The First United Methodist Church of Thomaston, Connecticut

Denyse Burke, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Katherine Burkett, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Robin Burkhardt, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Joan Burns, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Ken Burr, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Margaret Burr, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Andrew Burrow, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Michael P. Butler, First  United Methodist Church of Torrington, Connecticut

Jan Buttram, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Amelia Byer, First United Methodist Church of Central Islip, New York

Susan Bynum, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Denise Byrd, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Bridget Cabrera, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Harold E. Caffery, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Helen Caffery, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Maybelle Callender, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Roy Callender, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Laura Campbell, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Annamarie Canadeo, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Rob Canora, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Kareen Canora, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Emma Cantor, UMC Philippines (Central Conference)

Heather Capele, Mamaroneck United Methodist Church of Mamaroneck, New York

Christine Capitelli, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Donald Capoccia, Katonah United Methodist Church, New York

Lance Carlile, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Dawn Carlson, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Heather Carmichael-Santini, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Maggie Carr, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Kathryn Carroll, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Alba Carter, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Michael Carter, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Lori Cartwright, United Methodist Church of Branford, Connecticut

Vilma M. Castano, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Paula Castiglia, United Methodist Church of Westport and Weston, Connecticut

Marie Cavaleri, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Arthur Chang, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Sally Chapin, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Amy Chapman, Katonah United Methodist Church, Katonah, New York

Martha Chapman, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Cara Chapman, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

J. Robert Charles, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Kevin Chen, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Camilla Chiappari, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Ted Chiappari, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Jim Childress, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Maribel (Cat) Christianson, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Ben Chitty, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Jae Chun, Marn-Baeksung United Methodist Church, Staten Island, New York

Sally Chung, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Jason Ciarlante, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Jae Cirigliano, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Anthony Cirigliano, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Ann Civan, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Gary Clark, United Ministry of Delhi or Delhi, New York

J. Elizabeth Clark, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Karen E. Clark, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Laura Clark, United Ministry of Delhi of Delhi, New York

Victoria Clark, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Robbin Clarke, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

David Clemens, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Rochelle Clementson, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

John P. Cleveland, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Shadow Walker Clinton, First and Wesley United Methodist Church of West Haven, Connecticut

Michael Cobb, Jesse Lee Memorial United Methodist Church of Ridgefield, Connecticut

Connie Coddington, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Leeann Coffin, Katonah United Methodist Church, Katonah, New York

Bill Cogswell, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Catherine Cole, Christ Church United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Manny Collado, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Sheila Collins, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Karen Collins, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Elizabeth Collins-Wildman, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Carl Condra, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Cathy Cono, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Frank Contrera, Woodrow United Methodist Church of Staten Island, New York

Linda Cook Mann, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Robert Cooper, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Wendy Cooper, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Ruthellen Corbett, Memorial United Methodist Church of Avon, Connecticut

Anne Corneck, Katonah United Methodist Church, Katonah, New York

Janel Corney, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Marilou Corpuz, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Gregory Cortelyou, The United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

Carolyn Costa, Setauket United Methodist Church, New York

Kathleen Cotter, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Eleanor Covell, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Sharon Coyner, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

J. Ann Craig, New Paltz United Methodist Church of New Paltz, New York

Michelle Craig, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Thea Crites, Soul Care, New York

Nancy Crumley, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Abraham Cuellar, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Lisa Cunningham, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Ruth A. Cunningham, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Melissa D’Ambrose, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Stephanie D’Ambrose, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Blythe D’Andrea, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Greg D’Andrea, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Gwyneth D’Andrea, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Miriam D’Andrea, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Olivia D’Andrea, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Guy D’Angelo, East Moriches United Methodist Church of East Moriches, New York

Kathleen D’Aries, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Northport, New York

Erlin Daley, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Melanie B. Danka, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Dennis Darak , Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Judy Darak , Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Lisa Darak-Druck, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Joe Davenport, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Northport, New York

Lisa Davenport, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Northport, New York

Mark Davies, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Nancy Davis, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Marlene Davis, New Milford United Methodist Church of New Milford, Connecticut

Camille Davis, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Danna Prather Davis, Bellport United Methodist Church of Bellport, New York

Elizabeth Davis, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Steven Davis, Bellport United Methodist Church of Bellport, New York

Diana Dawson, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Jon Deak, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Maurice Dean, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Rosemary Decatar, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Lauren DeFrehn, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Jacqueline DeGroat, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Song DelGiudice, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Helene Dellert, Mary Taylor United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Terera Russo DeMars, First United Methodist Church of Wallingford, Connecticut

Doreas Demasu, The Church of Saint Paul and Saint Andrew United Methodist, New York, New York

Srimali de Mel, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Debra DeMerett, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Donna Denaxas, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Dennis Denaxas, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Mark Dennis, Katonah United Methodist Church, New York

Michael Denny, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Raymond DePaul, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Steve Derby, United Methodist Church of Hartford, Connecticut

Christina DeRoulhac, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

John Detzel, Glendale-Maspeth United Methodist Church of Glendale, New York

Ellen Devlin, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Michele Dexter, Stony Brook Community Church United Methodist of Stony Brook, New York

James DiAngelo, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Katherine DiAngelo, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Laura DiAngelo, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Chris DiAngelo, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Edgar Diaz, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Joseph Diaz, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Joselin Diaz, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

James DiBernardino, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Molly DiBernardino, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Kathryn Dickinson, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Darlene DiDomineck, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Hazel Didsbury, The First United Methodist Church of Thomaston, Connecticut

Erich Dietrich, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Jay Dixon, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Edie Dixon, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Walter Dixon, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Shirley Dobihal, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Jayson Dobney, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Margery Dodge, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

James Adam Dodway, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Dan Domingo, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Thomas Donaly, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kevin Donohue, United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

Zack Donovan, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Deborah Dorff, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Stephanie Douglas, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kathe Douris, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Beverly Downing, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Paul Downing, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

David Doyle, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Eileen Doyle, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Stephen Drachler, Camp Hill United Methodist Church, Camp Hill, Pennsylvania

Patricia Driscoll, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Betty Ann Driver, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Debra Dubien, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Nancy Duffrin, North Shore United Methodist Church of Wading River, New York

Rachel Duncan, First and Summerfield United Methodist Church, New Haven, Connecticut

Tracie L. Duncan, Drew United Methodist Church or Carmel, New York

Jeanette Duncan-Williams, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Kathy Dundorf, Clinton Avenue and Saint James United Methodist Churches of Kingston, New York

Joel Ealy, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

William Easterling, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Whitney Easton, St. Stephen’s English United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Daniel C. Echeveria, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Donna Eddy, North Shore United Methodist Church, Wading River, New York

Peggy Edgar, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Alex Edwards-Bourdrez, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Northport, NY

Ethel Eger, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Art Eidell, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Janis Ekdahl, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Stacey Elconin, Katonah United Methodist Church, New York

Jenni Elsmore, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Larry Emmons, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Deborah ForLizzi, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, New York

Carolyn Hardin Engelhardt, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Nancy S. Erickson, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Daniel Ermert, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Geoffrey Ermert, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Joseph Ermert, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Leslie Ermert, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Stephen Andrew Ermert, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Miguel A. Espaillat, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Jennifer Esposito, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Denny Evangeline, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Peter Evans, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Mary Evans, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Pat Evans, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Matthew Evans, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Nazareth Carvalho Evans, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Lance Evans, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Gail Evans, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Nancy Everson, United Methodist Church of Westport and Weston, Connecticut

Louise R. Fawcett, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Katharina Feil, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Barbara Feliccia, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Ann Felix, Crawford Memorial United Methodist Church, Bronx, NY

John Feller, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Georgia Fender, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Carol Fenton-McHale, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Maria Fernandez, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Merideth Fichtel, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Kay Fiedler, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Alfida Figueroa, Grace Spanish United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Julia Finn, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Bonney Fiorito, Dix Hills United Methodist Church of Dix Hills, New York

Katherine (Holly) Firmender, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Scott Firmender, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Isaiah Fish, Park Avenue United Methodist Church, New York

Salih Michael Fisher, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Louisa Floyd, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Jessie Floyd, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

J. Charlene Floyd, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Pamela Foelsch, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Dorrell Folkes, St. John’s United Methodist Church, Elmont, NY

Tashion Folkes, New Rochelle United Methodist Church of New Rochelle, New York

Daisy Fontanez, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Kevin D. Foote, Sag Harbor United Methodist Church of Sag Harbor, New York

Roseann Forde, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

John Forde, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Judy LeVan Fram, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Marisa Fram, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Adam Fram, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Michael Fram, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Keynu Francisco, Grace Spanish United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Alexis Francisco, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Mayra Francisco, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Greni Franciso, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Carina Franciso, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Joseph P. Franklin, Mountain View United Methodist Church of Bloomingburg, New York

Phyllis Franz, New Milford United Methodist Church of New Milford, Connecticut

Diane Fredsall, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Jane Freeman, United Methodist Church of Purdys of North Salem, New York

Ann Freeman-Price, Sparta United Methodist Church, Sparta, NJ

Justin Freitas, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Vanessa French, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Erma C. Frengel, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Stacey Fritz, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Janice Foley, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Derek Furr, Clinton Avenue United Methodist Church of Kingston, New York

Diane Gaborc, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Patricia Galgan, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Julie Gallo, Smithtown United Methodist Church of Smithtown, New York

Carol Galloway, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Sophia Gamber, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church, New Haven, Connecticut

Carol Gantter, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Alyssa Garcia, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Christopher Gardella, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Veronica Garvey, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Gerard Gehrke, Litchfield United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Suzanne Gehrke, Litchfield United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Linda Generali, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Eric Georgelos, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Kate Georgelos, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Cheryl Georges, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Karen Gerlach, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

Shirley Gerow, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Anne Gibbons, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Barbara Gibson, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Shelley Gilbert, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Kim Gill, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Mark Gilleylen, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Robert Girard, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Frank Glass, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Mary Grace Gleason, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Lisa Gloates, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Lulu Gmoser, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Bonnie Goess, First United Methodist Church, Amityville, New York

Laura Joy Goldenbaum-Yang, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Daewon Goldenbaum-Yang, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Gary Gomes, Goshen United Methodist Church of Goshen, New York

Jo Goodson, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Sarah Goold, Litchfield United Methodist Church, Litchfield, Connecticut

Holly Beth Gorenbergh, Zion’s Hill United Methodist Church of Wilton, Connecticut

Chris Grabenstein, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

JJ. Grabenstein, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Virginia H. Graham, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Roe Gramb, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Northport, New York

Cecilia Grant, Church of the Village, New York, New York

Sarah Grant, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Grace Grawunder, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Barbara Grecki, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Lee Greenfield, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Peggy Griffin-Jackman, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Sharif Griggs, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Thomas Griggs Sr., Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Alison Grillo, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Earl Groner, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Trudy Grove, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Maureen Groves, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Rebecca Grudzina, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Susan Grundberg, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

John Gsell, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Jane Gsell, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Ken Guest, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Al Gundersheimer, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Natalie Gunter, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Amy Gunter, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Janice Guy, United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

Karen Hackett, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Michael Hackett, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Missy Hackett, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Alice Haff, United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

James Halcrow, Setauket United Methodist Church, New York

Leanora Halcrow, Setauket United Methodist Church, New York

Megan Hale, The Church of St. Paul & St. Andrew, New York, New York

Frank M. Hall, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Joan F. Hall, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

John S. Hall, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Sarah Halliday, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Carolyn M. Halpert, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Robert Hamers, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Robert Hancock, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Faser Hardin, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Paige Hardison, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Daquel Harris, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Wanda Harris, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Donald Hastings, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Mary Lou Hastings, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Sarah Hawkey, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Abigail Hawkins, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Robert Hawkins, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Richard Hazzard, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Donna Hazzard, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Janet Healy, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Pauline Healy, Monroe United Methodist Church of Monroe, New York

Thomas Healy, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Janet Heaney, First United Methodist Church of Baldwin, New York

Annah Heckman, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Laura Heckman, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Tania Hedlund, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Sam Hedrick, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Deborah Heinecke, Setauket United Methodist Church, New York

Mary Helming, Cheshire United Methodist Church, Cheshire, Connecticut

David Henderson, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

John T. Henderson, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Susan Henderson, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Elaine K. Hennegan, Clinton Avenue United Methodist Church of Kingston, New York

Anna Henry, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

James Henry, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Jeffrey Herbert, New Rochelle United Methodist Church of New Rochelle, New York

Laura Herman, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Annette Hesleitner, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Trica Hetherington, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Joyce Hill, East Avenue United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

QuiShaun Hill, The Church of the Village United Methodist Church, New York, NY

Carol Hinnant, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Melissa Hinnen, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Elaine Hirschberg, United Methodist Church of Port Washington, New York

James Hisey, United Methodist Church of Westport and Weston, New York

Dawn Hitch, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

Sarah Hoch, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Leigh Hodgson, United Methodist Church of Mount Kisco, New York

Christine Hoff, Bay Shore United Methodist Church of Bay Shore, New York

Glen Hoffs, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Amy Holderness, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Janice E. Holleny

Elizabeth Hollow, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Sheryl Hollyday, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Stephanie Holser, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kim Honig, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Audrey Hoo, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Susan Horan, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Edward Horan, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Margaret Schramm Horn, Park Avenue United Methodist Church, New York

Debra Horvath, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Liz Howard, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Maureen Howard, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Marion Hubbard, The First United Methodist Church of Thomaston, Connecticut

William Hubbard, The First United Methodist Church of Thomaston, Connecticut

Sally Hudson, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Anne Hughes-Hinnen, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Gail Hulak, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Bob Hunsinger, Monroe United Methodist Church of Monroe, New York

Deborah Huntington, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Giovanna Hurley, Diamond Hill United Methodist Church of Cos Cob, Connecticut

Jason Hurley, Diamond Hill United Methodist Church of Cos Cob, Connecticut

Virginia Hulbert, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

Robin Hyland, First United Methodist Church of Amityville, New York

Banjamin NNA. Igwebuike, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Lisa Ingram, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Dan Intemann, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Lynn Iredell, West Hills United Methodist Church of Huntington Station, New York

Ronald C. Jackman, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Dierde James, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Jeffrey James, Farmingdale United Methodist Church of Farmingdale, New York

Lisa James, Farmingdale United Methodist Church of Farmingdale, New York

Priscilla James, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Bea Jay, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Jennifer Jenkins, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Karen Jensen, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Raymona Jilian, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Evelyn Jimenez, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Susan Johanson, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

Linda Johnsen, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Ernestine Johnson, Salem United Methodist Church, New York, New York

Linda Johnson, First United Methodist Church of Stamford, Connecticut

Marguerite Johnson, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Susan Johnson, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Kirsten Johnson, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Sydney Johnson, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Cynthia Jones, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

William Jones, Farmingdale United Methodist Church of Farmingdale, New York

Susan Jones, Farmingdale United Methodist Church of Farmingdale, New York

Emily Jones, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Kay Jones, New Milford United Methodist Church of New Milford, Connecticut

Jerry Jones, New Milford United Methodist Church of New Milford, Connecticut

Christine Jordan, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Corrin Jordan, Woodbury United Methodist Church of Woodbury, New York

Carol Josey, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Donald Josey, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Donald Josey, Jr., Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Edward Josey, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Charlene Jourdan, First United Methodist Church of Amityville, New York

Meredith Kadet, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Patricia Kall, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Northport, New York

Soonae Kang, Korean Methodist Church & Institute, New York, New York

Daniel Kani, Hicksville United Methodist Church of Hicksville, New York

Jo Karpen, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

BJ Karpen, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Bill Katt, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Joyce Kavanaugh, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Jessica Kawamura, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Karen Keane, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Carolyn Kelly, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Richard Kelly, Cheshire United Methodist Church, Cheshire, Connecticut

Shawn Kelly, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Melissa Kennedy, Amityville First United Methodist Church, New York

Linda Kenneson, Grace United Methodist Church of Putnam Valley, New York

Belle Kicinski, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Ben Kim, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Annie Kim, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Deborah Kinzer, Christ Church United Methodist  of New York, New York

Don Kirby, Church of Saint Paul and  Saint Andrew United Methodist, New York, New York

Ellen Kirby, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Anna Kirker, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Cristina Kirst, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Robbyn Kistler, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Julie R. Klein, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Cheryl Klein, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Patricia Knebel, Stratford United Methodist Church, Connecticut

Daniel Knox, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Janet Kobe, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Evelyn Koch, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Margaret R. Koerber, Glendale Masbeth United Methodist Church of Glendale, New York

Hesung Koh, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Sue Kohan, Kaaterskill United Methodist Church of Tannersville, New York

Valorie Kolitz, New Milford United Methodist Church of New Milford, Connecticut

Brinna Kolitz, New Milford United Methodist Church, New Milford, Connecticut

Patricia Kooyman, Katonah United Methodist Church, New York

Nadene Kopetz, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Cathy Koproski, Litchfield United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Wanda Kosinski, Goshen United Methodist Church of Goshen, New York

Paul Koslowski, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

William Kovacsik, Stony Brook Community Church, Stony Brook, New York

Kathy Krebser, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Millie Kresse, Bay Shore United Methodist Church of Bay Shore, New York

Mark Kris, Church of  Saint Paul and Saint Andrew United Methodist, New York, New York

Mary Ellen Kris, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Robert La Camera, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Shelly Lapadula, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Marie Laguerre, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Leslie Lake, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Christopher Lamar-Sterling, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Walter Gray Lamb, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Faith Lamb-Parker, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Lori Lambertson, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Lisa Landry, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Lina Landstroem, The Church of the Village United Methodist Church, New York, NY

Brad Lane, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Carol Langstroth, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Michele Lapadula, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Tony LaPietra, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Christopher LaRusso, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Patricia LaRusso, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Sally LaRusso, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Elaine Lau, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Margaret Laurens, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Blake Lawlor, Bellport United Methodist Church of Bellport, New York

Elaine Lawlor, Bellport United Methodist Church of Bellport, New York

Jennifer Lawlor, Bellport United Methodist Church of Bellport, New York

Lisa Patterson Lay, United Methodist Church of Port Washington, New York

Lillian Leary, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Ellen, Lee , Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Ellen, Leeds, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Ali LeGuillou, Katonah United Methodist Church, New York

David B. Lentz, First United Methodist Church of Greenwich, Connecticut

Marty Leoce, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Galye Leslie, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Pat Letizia, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Danielle Levine, Faith United Methodist Church, New Haven, Connecticut

Kendal Lewis, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Paige Librandi, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Kat Lichter, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Sarah Lilly, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Jean Link, Deceased, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

John Litz, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Sarah Livant, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Theresa Lloyd, Wesley United Methodist Church of Franklin Square, New York

Jorge Lockward, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Kelly Lockwood, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Ann Loesch, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Barbara Long, Callicoon United Methodist Church, Callicoon, New York

Jennifer Louise Lopez, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Doris Lord-Leonard, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Judith Loukides, United Methodist Church of Branford, Connecticut

Rodrigo Lozano, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Jeremy Lublin, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Tim Lubniewski, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Nehemiah Luckett, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Robert Lukey, Katonah United Methodist Church of Katonah, New York

Lynne Luxton, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Mary Grace Lyman, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Northport, New York

Ruth Maag, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Andrew MacDonald, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Joanne MacDonald, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kit Mace, East Meadow United Methodist Church of East Meadow, New York

Ruth Mackey, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Gerry Mackey, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Andromeda Macri, Mary Taylor United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Maria Macri, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Verna Madden, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Chris Madden, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Brenda Maggio, United Methodist Church of Westport and Weston of Westport, Connecticut

Emily (Amy) Majors, Asbury United Methodist Church of Forestville, Connecticut

Mark Malacapay, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Theodore Malik, Trinity United Methodist Church of Coram, New York

Zachary R. Malik, Trinity United Methodist Church of Coram, New York

Martine Mallary, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Joan Mallory, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Armand Mallory, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Nicole Mallory, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Leonard Mandile, The First United Methodist Church of Thomaston, Connecticut

Linda Mandracchia, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Patrick Mann, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Gideon Mann, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Diana Marcello, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Susan Marchand, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Robert Maril, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Betty Marotta, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Joe Marotta, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Bert Marro, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Wendoly Marte, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Jennie Martel, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Joseph Masterson, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Lee Mathison, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Richard Mathison, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Lea Matthews, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Janice Mayer, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Nancy McAlhany, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Pam McAllister, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Aaron McAllister, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Nancy McClatchie, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Joyce McDonough, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Larry McGaughey, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Ryan McGinn Allen, Diamond Hill United Methodist Church of Cos Cob, Connecticut

Kathleen McGoldrick, Sayville United Methodist Church of Sayville, New York

Kenneth McHale, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Evelyn McKnight, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Scott McLean, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Bill McNeil, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Mallory McNeil, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Savannah McNeil, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Len Mecca, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Lori Megown, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Christopher Mejia, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

James Melchiorre, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Mark Melchiorre, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Cheryl Melchiorre, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Emanuel Meli, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Melissa Meli, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Suey Mendez, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Bruce Menzies, Grace United Methodist Church of Lindenhurst, New York

Callie Merva, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Frances Merva, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

John Merva, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Joseph Merva, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Rachel Merva, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Alicia Meszaros, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Stacey Meszaros, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Nancy Meyers, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Carla Mikell, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Apryl Miller, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Cary Miller, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Derek Miller, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Emily Miller, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Marilyn Miller, United Methodist Church of Port Washington, New York

Mike Miller, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Norma Miller, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Jeremy T. Mills, United Methodist Church of Monticello, New York

Karen Michelle Mirko, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Ivan Mironchuk, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Sarah Mironchuk, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

M. Scott Montgomery, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kathleen Montreuil, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Adam Moore, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Deborah Moore, Katonah United Methodist Church of Katonah, New York

William Moore, Southold United Methodist Church of Southold, New York

Matt Morgan, St. Stephen’s English United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Sandra Morgan, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Laurie Morris, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Craig Morrison, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Dee Morrone, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Gabriel Morrow, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Margaret Morton, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Marie Moser, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Jason Moss, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Kristie Moss, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Amanda Mountain, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Carolyn Mucciolo, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Doris Mucciolo, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Michael Mucciolo, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Marcia Muhlfield, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Charles Muhlfield, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Ledell Mulvaney, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Don Mulvaney, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Priscilla Murolo, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Robert Murphy, The United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

Ardele Murphy, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

MaryBeth Murphy, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Lauren Mussitsch, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Tammy Mutasa, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Reginald Jerome Myler, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Anne K. Naden, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Jamie Nam, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

William Naugle, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Linda Nealon, Tarrytown United Methodist Church, Tarrytown, New York

Matthias Nehlsen, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Beth Neilsen, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

Julie Nelson, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Ann Nelson, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Kevin Nelson, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Margaret Nelson, Fordham United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Kristine Nevins, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Joan Johnson Newton, Callicoon United Methodist Church, Callicoon, New York

Richard Newton, Callicoon United Methodist Church, Callicoon, New York

Noelle Nichols, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Northport, New York

Sharon Niggermeier, United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

Naomi Nissen, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Greg Nissen, Sag Harbor United Methodist Church of Sag Harbor, New York

Tracie Nixon, New Milford United Methodist Church of New Milford, Connecticut

Emily Nixon, New Milford United Methodist Church of New Milford, Connecticut

Elizabeth Norman, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Amy Nunez, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Wendy O’Brien, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Elizabeth O’Brien, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Judy O’Brien, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Christen O’Conell, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

John R. O’Neil, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Jennifer Ochoa, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

David Odegaard, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Sheldon Ofodile, New Rochelle United Methodist Church of New Rochelle, New York

Laura O’Brien, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Sarah O’Brien, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Dorothy O’Hanlon, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kelly Michael O’Hara, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Johann Ohland, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Evelyn Ohland, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Anita Ohm, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Ngozi Okaro, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Karen Oldham, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Jeanne Hill O’Neill, Babylon United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

Carol Osgood, Jesse Lee Memorial United Methodist Church of Ridgefield, Connecticut

Douglas Osgood, Jesse Lee Memorial United Methodist Church of Ridgefield, Connecticut

Otto Frederick Onasch, The United Ministry of Delhi, New York

Sandra G. Owen, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Ellen Pace, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Rob Pace, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Lucille Pagano, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Katie Pagenkopf, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Paul Pak, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Melanie Pascoe Palevich, Clinton Avenue United Methodist Church of Kingston, New York

Joyce Palevitz, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Claire Pamplin, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Kate Pamplin, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Conchetta Pancella, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Maria Pancella, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Valerie Parker, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Terry Parker, Plainview United Methodist Church, Plainview, Connecticut

Charlotte Patton, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Martha Patton, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Tom Pegues, Katonah United Methodist Church, New York

Christine Pellegrino, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Wilson Pellot, The First United Methodist Church of Thomaston, Connecticut

Brian Pendley, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Janice Peterson, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Mary Ann Petremont, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

William Petremont, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Samuel R. Phillips, Pleasantville United Methodist Church of Pleasantville, New York

Paul Pillitteri, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Brenda Pineau, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Edmund Pineau, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Rosina Pohlmann, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Monika Pongratz, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Richard Poole, First United Methodist Church of Middletown, Connecticut

Joseph Scott Powers, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Ashley Prieto, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Sigfried Prieto, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Parker Prout, East Avenue United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Carolina Prudente, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Daniel Prudente, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Karen G. Prudente, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Nikolas Prudente, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Rudy G. Prudente, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Ruth G. Prudente, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Carl Puleo, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Andrew Purdom, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Joyce Pyle, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Charles T. Pyne Jr., United Methodist Church of Lake Grove, New York

June Quarfordt, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Sean Quinn, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Robert, Quinn, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

I. Adela Quinones, Church of the Village, New York, New York

Luisa Maria R.Carlile, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Patrick Rafferty, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Amar Rajwani, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Courtney Rajwani, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Caroline Ramaley, Clinton Avenue United Methodist Church of Kingston, New York

Jacqueline Ramirez-Frazier, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Stephanie Ramirez-Frazier, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Yadira Ramos-Herbert, New Rochelle United Methodist Church of New Rochelle, New York

Annie Randall, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Mary Edwards-Ransom, United Methodist Church of New Paltz, New York

Alex Raynor, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Catherine Raynor, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Hannah Reasoner, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Leslie Rebhorn, Jesse Lee Memorial United Methodist Church of Ridgefield, Connecticut

Wayne Redman, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Emily Regas, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Edie Reichard, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Julia Reidhead, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Katie Reimer, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Todd Rendle, United Methodist Church of Mount Kisco, New York

Eloise Rentz, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Barbara Yeichner Repetsky, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Bruce Rescorl, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Susan Reynolds, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Bill Rhinehart, United Methodist Church of Huntington-Cold Spring Harbor of Huntington, New York

Barbara Rhodes, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Stacey Riccardi, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Richard Riccardi, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Frances J. W. Rice, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Jason Rice, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Nancy L. Rice, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Peg Richnavsky, The First United Methodist Church of Thomaston, Connecticut

Sally Ridgeway, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Jim Ring, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Art Rios, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Carlos Rios, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Twila Rios, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Julie D. Ripley, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Jon Riss, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Victoria Rivelli, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, New York

Valerie Roa, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Gloria Roberts, St. Paul’s / St. Andrew’s United Methodist Church, New York, New York

Doris Robinson, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Maxine Robinson, Salem United Methodist Church, New York, New York

Wally Robinson, Stony Brook Community Church United Methodist of Stony Brook, New York

Orlando Rodriguez, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Phyllis Rodriguez, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Jessica M. Rodriguez-Colon, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Marcos L. Rodriguez-Quijano, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Grace Rodriquez, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Bobby Rogers, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Rene Rogers, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Shawn Rogers, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Stephen Rogers, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Kathy Roig, Danbury United Methodist Church of Danbury, Connecticut

Barbara Roiland, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Gary Roiland, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Alberta Romano, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Jenny Romero, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

James Ronczy, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Stacey Ronczy, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Cynthia Roney, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Carol Roper, New Paltz United Methodist Church of New Paltz, New York

Peggy Ann Rose, Newtown United Methodist Church of Sandy Hook, Connecticut

Jeff Roth, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Cynthia Round, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Jerry Rowley, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Colleen Ruffini, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Maryann Ruggiero, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Irma Ruiz, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Pat Rush, United Methodist Church of Port Washington, New York

Carol E. Russell, Trinity United Methodist Church of Coram, New York

Ned Russell, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Deirdre Ryan, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Marion Hamilton Sachdeva, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Katie Salisbury, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Sylvia Samilton-Baker, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Janice Samoeil, Hamden Plains United Methodist Church of Hamden, New York

Alison Sample, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Barabara Sanborn, Kingston United Methodist Church, St. James, New York

Erika Sanchez, Community United Methodist Church of Jackson Heights, New York

Tim Sanford, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Gregory Santini, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Richard Santoro, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Rodney Sapini, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Siobhan Sargeant, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Stacey Sarnicola, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Bruce Saul, Sag Harbor United Methodist Church of Sag Harbor, New York

Katherine Sault, The First United Methodist Church of Thomaston, Connecticut

Dorothy Savage, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Katie Sawyer, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Pamela Scarlett, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Hyesun Schaeffer, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Bruce Schaller, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Frank Schlater, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Stephanie Schleicher, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Drew Schmidt, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Darien Schnaithman, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Liz Schoen, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Katie Schrader, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Ken Schrider, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Pavlina Schriel, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Mariela Schriel, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Anne Schuman, Church of the Village, New York, New York

Arlene Schweikert, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Dr. Paul  B. Schweyer, Setauket United Methodist Church, New York

Carol Scott, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Ernie Searle, United Methodist Church of Richmond Hill of Richmond Hill, New York

Maria-Pia Seirup, Jesse Lee Memorial United Methodist Church of Ridgefield, Connecticut

Jan Selby, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Deborah Holston Selden, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Edwin Selden, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Irene Senedak, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Eleanor Senft, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Kathryn Servilio, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Pearl  Setranah, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Barbara Sette, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Dianna Shattuck, First United Methodist Church of Stamford, Connecticut

Mark Shattuck, First United Methodist Church of Stamford, Connecticut

Dennis Sheeran,  Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, New York

Brian Sheerin, United Methodist Church of Mount Kisco, New York

Latoya Sherron, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Sharon Shoblom, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Sara Silver, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Judith Silz, First United Methodist Church of Amityville, New York

Violet C. Simpson, United Methodist Church of Port Washington, New York

Harjit Singh Bawa, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Rachel Ann Sisson, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

John Joseph Slater II, Ulster Heights United Methodist Church of Ellenville, New York

Rick Sloan, Centerport United Methodist Church, New York

Liz Small, First United Methodist Church of East Hampton, New York

Lydia Smartt, Salem United Methodist Church of Harlem, New York, New York

Stephen Smartt, Salem United Methodist Church of Harlem, New York, New York

Candace Smith, Danielson United Methodist Church of Danielson, Connecticut

Christine Smith, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Connor Smith, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Cynthia Smith, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Emory Smith, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Linda Smith, Dix Hills United Methodist Church of Dix Hills, New York

Lydia Smith, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Marilyn Smith, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Ramone Smith, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Ryan Smith, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Sandra Smith, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Shannon Smith, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Marylee Smyth, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Kimberly Snow, Cheshire United Methodist Church, Connecticut

Robert Snyder, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Lisa Sobolewski, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Milford, Connecticut

Phyllis Somerville, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Scott Sowinski, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

John Spagnoli, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Christine Speight, Justice of the Peace, Fairfield-Grace United Methodist Church of Fairfield, Connecticut

Margaret Spencer, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Walter L. Spencer, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Alissa Stapleton, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, New York

Christina Stack, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Edward W. Stack, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Kimberly Stack, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

David A. Stampley, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Patricia Stanton, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Rick Stazesky, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Ross Stencil, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Barbara Stinson, Golden Hill United Methodist Church of Bridgeport, Connecticut

Glenner Strach, Fenimore Street United Methodist Church, Brooklyn, New York

Claire A. Strand, Cheshire United Methodist Church or Cheshire, Connecticut

Kathe Strang, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Sandra Stratton-Gonzalez, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Judith Straut, Kings Highway United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Susan Straut-Collard, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Krista Stroever, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Marie Strolin, Nichols United Methodist Church of Trumbull, Connecticut

James Strub, Litchfield United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Jill Strub, Litchfield United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Linda Stubbs, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Heather Su, Monroe United Methodist Church of Monroe, New York

Michael Sullivan, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Thomas Summerville, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Meredith Summerville, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Mike Swavola, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Ernest Swiggett, Salem United Methodist Church of Harlem, New York, New York

Joanna Swomley, Bethel United Methodist Church of Bethel, Connecticut

Evelynne Tam, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Daisy Tavarez, Grace United Methodist Church of Manhattan, New York

Carol Taylor, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, NY

Julie Taylor, Church of St. Paul ad St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Lynne Taylor, East Jewett United Methodist Church of East Jewett, New York

William Clark Taylor, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Candace Raquel Teetsel, Clinton Avenue United Methodist Church of Kingston, New York

Hank Teller, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Cathlene R. K. Terbetski, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Diane Tersilas, New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Larry Thomas, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Kathryn Thomas-Gallagher, United Methodist Church of Purdys, New York

Mary Thombs, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Antonio Thompson, First United Methodist Church of Stamford, Connecticut

Linda Thompson, First United Methodist Church of Amityville, New York

Wray Thorn, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Lorraine Thorpe, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church, Connecticut

Cindy Thrall, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

AJ Tiedeman, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Laura Joy Tiedeman, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Edouard Tiernan-Bindler, Red Hook United Methodist Church of Red Hook, New York

Martha Tillmann, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Kathryn Tinghitella, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

H.G. Tinker, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

Paula J. Titalo, Commack United Methodist Church of Commack, New York

J. Terry Todd, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Linda Toh, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Kristin Tolliver, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

Pat Tolson, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Jorge Torres, First United Methodist Church of Wallingford, Connecticut

Edwin Tournu, United Methodist Church of Babylon, New York

Ken Trammell, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Roxana Trammell, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Carol Traynor, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Edith Tresnor, Hartford United Methodist Church of Hartford, Connecticut

Patricia Tripp, New Milford United Methodist Church of New Milford, Connecticut

Vicki Troise, United Methodist Church of Babylon of Babylon, New York

Adeline Tucker, First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Frank N. Tucker III, First United Methodist Church of Oceanside, New York

Julia Tulloch, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Joan Ubertini, Bayside United Methodist Church, New York

James Ulrich, Reservoir United Methodist Church of Shokah, New York

Alex Ungerer, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Jennifer Ungerer, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Leslie Vachon, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Aimee Vachon, United Methodist Church of the Tarrytowns, New York

Pauline Valuckas, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Timothy Valuckas, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Bill Van Gieson, Newtown United Methodist Church of Sandy Hook, Connecticut

Cindy Van Tyle, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Scott Van Tyle, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Marilyn VanTine, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

Jorge Varas, First United Methodist Church of Shelton, Connecticut

Jorge Vargas, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, New York

Karlynne Vargas, Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, New York

Ximena Varas, First United Methodist Church of Shelton, Connecticut

Danielle Vasquez, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Luis R. Vega, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Toni Vessey, Colchester Community United Methodist Church of Downsville, New York

Jane Vink, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Theresa Vitale, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Kathryn Vitale, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Alan G. Vitters, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Northport, New York

Katherine Vitters, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church of Northport, New York

Michael A. Vogel, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Laurie Vokes, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Tara Volgmuth, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Jeanne Voltz, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Sylvia Wagner, United Methodist Church of Sea Cliff, New York

Marilyn Wakefield, Reservoir United Methodist Church of Shokan, New York

Mary Carolyn Waldrep, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Robert Walker, East Moriches United Methodist Church of East Moriches, New York

Rochelle Wallace, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Rochelle Walleiu, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Nancy Ann Ward, Park Avenue United Methodist Church, New York, New York

Elaine Warner, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Dwayne Warta, First United Methodist Church of Amityville, New York

Sherri Warta, First United Methodist Church of Amityville, New York

Kay-Chelle Waterton, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Doc Watson, North Shore United Methodist Church of Wading River, New York

Lisa Watson, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Shaney Weaver, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Lynn Weddington Tucker, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Nichola Weddington Tucker, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Caroline Weddington Tucker, Park Avenue United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Mara McSwain Weed, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Jennifer Weighartchin, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Ken Weissenberg, United Methodist Church of Mount Kisco, New York

John Welch, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Debbie Wells, Cornwall United Methodist Church of Cornwall on Hudson, New York

John Wells, Cornwall United Methodist Church of Cornwall on Hudson, New York

Ellen Louise Wenis, United Methodist Church of Purdys, North Salem, New York

Julie Wessinger, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Pam Wetherbee, Fishkill United Methodist Church, Fishkill, New York

Dawn Wheatley, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Barbara Wheeler, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Marty Wheelwright, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

Leila Whitley, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Carol Whyte, Community United Methodist Church of Massapequa, New York

Darlene Widirtsky, Southold United Methodist Church of Southold, New York

Lori Wiesner, Christ Church United Methodist of New York, New York

David Wildman, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Ken Wilhelm, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Allison Wilkes, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Nancy M. Wilks, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Nazgul William, Christ Church United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Jack Williams, Christ Church United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Jeffrey Williams, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Jill Williams, Christ Church United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Luvenia Williams, The Church of the Village United Methodist of New York, New York

Rebecca Williams, The First United Methodist Church of Thomaston, Connecticut

Virginia Williamson, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Denis Williamson, United Methodist Church of Litchfield, Connecticut

Ginena Dulley Wills, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Audrey Wilson, Christ Church United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Carol Wilson, Cheshire United Methodist Church of Cheshire, Connecticut

Heather Wilson, Valhalla United Methodist Church of Valhalla, New York

James Wilson, Christ Church United Methodist Church of New York, New York

Orita Wilson, Asbury Crestwoord United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Sam Winfrey, The Church of the Village, New York, New York

Marcia Winter, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Jennifer Wintzer, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Jania Witherspoon, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Sarah Witman, The Church of the Village, New York, New York

Julie Wityk, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Isabelle Wityk, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Felipe Wityk Sanchez, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Anne Wong, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Julie Wood, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Miriam Wood, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Shirley Lee Wood, First United Methodist Church of Walton, New York

Carole Woodcock, Central Valley United Methodist Church of Central Valley, New York

Andrea Woodworth, Rowayton United Methodist Church of Norwalk, Connecticut

Laurie Woolever, Pleasant Valley United Methodist Church of Pleasant Valley, New York

Wendy Woon, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Edna Yerks, Holmes United Methodist Church of Holmes, New York

David Yost, Emmanuel United Methodist Church, Laurel, Maryland

Luci Luella Sissi Young, Clinton Avenue United Methodist Church of Kingston, New York

Nancy E. Young, Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Joan Zauner, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Rita Zearfoss, Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

J.M. Zeigler, Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Faye C. Zeiner, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Irene Zuck, Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

Nancy Zukowski, Lake Ronkonkoma United Methodist Church of Lake Ronkonkoma, New York

Margery Zurko, Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Congregational signers

We, United Methodist congregations, refuse to discriminate in the sacraments and rituals provided to our members and pledge the full and equal use of our facilities as we welcome and celebrate equally all couples and the families they may choose to create.

Amityville First United Methodist Church, New York

Asbury Crestwood United Methodist Church of Tuckahoe, New York

Babylon United Methodist Church, Babylon, New York

Bay Ridge United Methodist Church, Brooklyn, New York

Beach United Methodist Church, Westhampton Beach, New York

Bethel United Methodist Church, Staten Island, New York

Callicoon United Methodist Church, Callicoon, New York

Centerport United Methodist Church, Centerport, New York

Cheshire United Methodist Church, Cheshire, Connecticut

Church of St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist of New York, New York

Christ Church United Methodist, New York

Community United Methodist Church, Massapequa, New York

First & Summerfield United Methodist Church of New Haven, Connecticut

Katonah United Methodist Church, Katonah, New York

Mary Taylor Memorial United Methodist Church of Milford, Connecticut

Memorial United Methodist Church of White Plains, New York

New Day United Methodist Church of the Bronx, New York

Park Slope United Methodist Church of Brooklyn, New York

Pound Ridge Community Church, Pound Ridge, New York

Stony Brook Community Church, Stony Brook, New York

United Methodist Church of Westport and Weston, Westport, Connecticut

Back to A covenant of conscience